Expedited Angola Visa Service

An Angola visa is required via a personal appearance at the Embassy. You will need a passport valid for 6 months past then entry date. We can assist with any US passport expediting services that may be needed.

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the application process.
Fast.  Expedited Passport services are available.
Trusted.  Featured on MSNBC, Forbes and USA Today.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Unfortunately, at this time Passport & Visas does not provide service for visas to Angola.
Angola visa is required.

Angola Single Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

  • Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Angola and exiting Angola.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Angola and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Financial Ability

    Please provide 3 most recent bank statements or proof of sufficient funds to be used during your travels. Applicant's name should appear on statements.

  • Authorization Letter

    You will need to obtain a letter granting authorization to enter the country you are requesting a visa to visit. For a tourist visa this letter is usually issued by a tour agency located in the country you are visiting. 

Maria Mikrovas

I stumbled upon this website trying to find an expedited way to get my mother a Visa to travel to chba to visit family. I was given a turn around of 50 business days and got the Visa in a week! Thank you so much for your help throughout the process and ensuring we got the paperwork processed and the Visa received so quickly.