Expedited India Visa Service

India Visas Expedited Fast!

India Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our India visa service, we can personally guide you through the India visa application and obtain your India visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the India Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited India visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 500,000 passports and visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 9 days
Validity: 3650
Max stay: 180
Embassy fee: $202.9
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $301.9
Send it today and get it by Wednesday Dec 26

India Multiple Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed India Visa Application

    The Consulate of India requires that the visa application is completed online.  Click here to complete the Indian Visa Application Online.

    Begin, by clicking the orange button labeled "Regular Visa Application" located at the top left of the webpage.

    A successfully completed application must:

    • display your name, date of birth, passport number, issue date and expiration date EXACTLY as displayed on your passport.
    • Include answere to all questions/fields.
    • Be signed in TWO places (on the first page under the photo AND on the second page).  Both signatures must match the signature in yoru passport.
    • Be printed on single-sided sheets of paper.
    • have all dates used in the DD/MM/YYYY format.
    • MINOR REQUIREMENTS: The visa application itself has to be signed and NOTARIZED by BOTH parents on page 2. If minor is 13 or under, child thumbprint should be present in signature box of page 1. 
  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Proof of Residence

    Submit proof of your current residency (address) which exactly matches the present address listed on the Indian visa application.  Submit ONE of the following items:

    • Clear copy of your state issued driver’s license
    • Copy of state issued ID card
    • Copy of major utility bill
    Minors: Applicants under 18 must submit copies of both parents’ driver’s licenses or the above.

  • Requirement for a MINOR (Under 18)

    Additional Requirements of a Minor (Under 18).  Submit the following items:

    • Visa Application Form.  The visa application itself has to be signed and NOTARIZED by BOTH parents on page 2. If minor is 13 or under, child thumbprint should be present in signature box of page 1.
    • Parental Authorization Form.  The authorization form must be signed and NOTARIZED by BOTH parents. Download the Parental Authorization Form HERE.
    • Birth Certificate.  A photocopy of the minor’s birth certificate.
      • US Born Minor. Copy of your US birth certificate ("long form" showing names of parent’s and nationalities of your parents).
      • Indian Born Minor Copy of your birth certificate, old Indian passport or school leaving certificate.
      • Others.  Copy of your birth certificate or other government issued document from your birth country showing your birth.
    • Parent’s Passport Copies.  Copy of the information pages of both parent’s passports.
    • Parent’s Drivers Licenses.  Copy of both parent’s state-issued drivers licenses.
  • For Applicants of Indian Origin

    The Indian government requires proof of renunciation of Indian citizenship; meaning, Indian nationals who obtain citizenship in another country must surrender their Indian citizenship prior to obtaining an Indian visa.Find out more about the required items for Renunciation of Indian Citizenship

  • Additional Particulars Form

    Provide a signed and completed Additional Particular Form. India Additional Particular Form

  • Media Professionals ONLY

    Applicant’s affiliated with the media (photographers, videographers, cameraman, writers, authors, freelancer, SELF EMPLOYED, etc) will require a Journalistic Undertaking Form: Journalistic Undertaking Form