China Visa Service

Expedite a China visa as fast as 8 hours!

China visas are required by ALL US citizens and foreign national prior to leaving the US.  Using us to obtain a China visa, we'll rush your China visa application to the appropriate China consulate or Chinese Embassy and get your visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the China Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Same Day China visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 200,000 China visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
× The US State Department and most Embassies and consulates will be closed on Monday, May 28th in recognition of Memorial Day. Our National Hotline will be staffed from 10am-3pm EST, and our office will be closed for walk-ins. Please plan accordingly.
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 7 days
Validity: 3650
Max stay: 60
Embassy fee: $145
Service fee: $109
Total cost: $254
Send it today and get it by Wednesday Jun 6
Processing: 12 days
Validity: 3650
Max stay: 60
Embassy fee: $145
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $234
Send it today and get it by Wednesday Jun 13

China Multiple Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Passport Copy

    Please provide one clear copy of your passport's information page. 

  • Completed China Visa Application

    Download, print, fully complete and sign one copy of the China Visa Application Questionnaire.

    The Questionnaire requires you to:

    • Complete the six questions presented and our team will prepare the China VIsa Application on your behalf.
    • Sign in BLUE ink next to the Red Arrow in Section 4.3 on page two.
    • Be printed single-sided
  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering China and exiting China.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to China and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Accomodations

    Submit ONE of the following three documents regarding your travel to China:

    1. Photocopy of your hotel reservations.  If you are staying in multiple hotels, multiple reservations will be required.

    2. If staying with an individual in China (family ONLY), an invitation letter from the individual in China.  The letter must include the following:

    • The applicant’s personal information (name, gender, date of birth, etc);
    • The details of travel including purpose of visit, dates of arrival and departure, locations you are staying, and who will bear the cost of accommodations;
    • The familial relationship between inviter and applicant;
    • Information on the inviter including name, phone number, address.
    • The letter must be signed by the inviter in China.
    • NOTE: Also include a copy of the inviter’s Chinese ID.
    • NOTE: Generally, this letter may be sent from China via fax, copy or printout. However; the consular officers reserve the right to ask for the original letter.



    3. If you are traveling with a tour group in China, an Official Invitation Letter for Tourism issued by the Duly Authorized Tourism Unit in China. Typically, this is obtained by your tourist group.

  • Proof of State Residency

    A copy of applicants driver’s license, state issued ID, or major utility bill (Water, Gas, Electric, Sewage) for the most recent month, showing the applicant’s name and current address, is required for a Chinese visa.

  • Employer Letter

    The Consulate may request that you provide a letter regarding the nature of your occupation in the event that your occupation is not easily understood.  This would be in the form of a letter from your employer.  The letter should detail the name of the company, a brief description of what the company does, and your title/position within the company.  This letter should also specify that you will be visiting China strictly for tourist purposes.

  • Applicant Affiliated with Religious or Entertainment Industry ONLY

    Applicant’s indicating a job/affiliation with a religious or entertainment industry on the China visa application require an additional signed statement. Please provide one signed Statement for Tourism. Statement for Tourism

  • Minor Requirements

    Applicants under the age of 18 will require the following:

    • Copy of birth certificate to prove parent-child relation. 
    • If child is adopted or under legal supervisor, copies of legal guardianship / custody documents will be required. 
    • Copies of both parent's state issued ID cards. 
    • Copies of both parent's passports.
    • The names on above documents should match, if the parent's or guardian's name differs, a copy of an official name change document will be needed. 
    • The parent or guardian MUST sign and complete Part 5 on the signature page.  

     

  • Applicant of Chinese Origin

    Applicants born in China must include a copy of a previous Chinese visa or their last original Chinese passport, along with one completed and signed Chinese Particulars Form .

    Additionally, please make sure the Chinese Name field is completed on the Chinese visa application form in Chinese characters.

    If your current name differs from your birth name, you will be required to show proof of how your name was changed.  This may include an notarized copy of a court order or a notarized adoption decree.  If your name was changed unofficially, your application may be rejected.  Please note the Consulate has ultimate authority on what they will and will not accept.

  • One Passport Photo

    You must provide 1 passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    Your photo must have your head centered in the photo, with a neutral expression, and no jewelry whatsoever.  If you wear glasses they must not obstruct your eye color or have a glare/reflection.  The background must be white.

    Photos that do not meet these standards will be rejected which will delay the process.

    The strict photo requirements can be viewed by clicking on this link: Chinese Visa Photo Requirements

Bobby Mullins

I have used Passports and Visas.com for a few years now and the surface if the best I have encountered in getting a visa for my travels abroad. The constant updates, from receiving my package to the time it is being shipped back to me is why I give them an excellent rating and if anyone decides to use this company they will surely have the same comments as I