You have selected

Thailand Tourist Visa

I need my Thailand Visa by:

Thailand Visa Requirements

  • image description Valid Passport
    Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

  • image description Completed Thailand Visa Application
    Completed Thailand Visa Application

    Download, print, fully complete, and sign one copy of the Thailand visa application form. Please complete the application with blue ink.

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • image description Two Passport-style Photographs
    Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

  • image description Proof of Departure
    Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel to Thailand or onward flight.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.

  • image description Proof of Financial Ability
    Proof of Financial Ability

    Please provide 3 most recent bank statements or proof of sufficient funds to be used during your travels. Applicant's name should appear on statements.

  • image description Minor Requirements
    Minor Requirements

    For a minor under the age of 20 years old (Thai regulations), a copy of a birth certificate, copies of mother and father’s passports or ID and a copy of marriage certificate if any, original letter of consent from mother and father for the minor to travel abroad in case they are not accompanying the child (have to be notarized). In the case of sole custody, a copy of court order must be provided.

Thailand Visa Information