Expedited Brazil Visa Service

Brazil Visas Expedited as Fast as in 5 Days!

Brazil Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our Brazil visa service, we can personally guide you through the Brazil visa application and obtain your Brazil visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Brazil Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Brazil visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 100,000 Brazil visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 14 days
Validity: 1825
Max stay: 30
Embassy fee: $290
Service fee: $94
Total cost: $384
Send it today and get it by Tuesday Feb 13

Brazil Multiple Work visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Brazil Visa Application

    The Consulate of Brazil requires a visa application to be completed online. You can access this form by clicking on Brazil Visa online application.  Click the UK flag to switch the language to English and then select "Visa Request" and follow the steps. Print a copy of the completed form, and include in the package to us.

     

    IMPORTANT NOTE: The Brazil application will require you to upload certain scans of documents at the end and prior to printing. Resizing of the scans and a certain format of file (.jpeg) will be required.

    If you do not know how to do so on your own we can resize for you, please send a scan of:

    • passport photo,
    • signature on a blank piece of paper
    • copy of your passport's info page
       

    Your completed application must:

    • Include answers for all fields, including the names of the applicant's parents
    • Include your name as it appears in your passport (leave the middle name field of the application form blank if your middle name is not represented in your passport)
    • Include your signature as it appears in your passport
    • Be submitted to the consulate within 30 days of completion
    • Be signed inside the LARGE BOX found directly below the place of birth field
    • Be printed

     

  • One Passport-style Photograph

    You must provide 1 passport photo. This passport photo must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Brazil and exiting Brazil.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Brazil and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Business Letter

    A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States.

    The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Brazil", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.).
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    • A closing signature by the manager (someone other than the applicant).

    Click here for a sample letter template.

  • Business Cards

    Two Original Business Cards.

  • Copy of Driver's License or Proof of Residency

    Submit a clear copy of ONE of the following:

    • State Issued Driver’s License
    • State Issued Valid ID
    • Utility Bill showing your name and address
  • Additional Work Visa Documents

    Applicants traveling to Brazil to provide services or technical assistance, without a work contract or employment relationship in Brazil, must submit ALL of the following items:

    • Letter of Invitation from the Brazilian entity inviting you to provide services in Brazil;
      •  the letter must specify the place and condition of work to be performed
      • the letter must include assuming responsibility for all expenses associated to the stay in Brazil
    • Copy of the applicant’s health insurance policy, valid in Brazil;
    • An official document from the sponsoring entity/company in Brazil (such as a statute, founding charter, etc) as well as proof of the entity’s registration with the local regulatory body;
    • Proof the inviting company in Brazil is in business and funtioning.

William Molfetto

Zuzy helped me get my passport from the Miami location. She made my process simple and easy, because of her I will recommend this place to others.