Expedited Brazil Visa Service

Brazil Visas Expedited as Fast as in 5 Days!

Brazil Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our Brazil visa service, we can personally guide you through the Brazil visa application and obtain your Brazil visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Brazil Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Brazil visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 100,000 Brazil visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
× The US State Department and most Embassies and consulates will be closed on Monday, May 28th in recognition of Memorial Day. Our National Hotline will be staffed from 10am-3pm EST, and our office will be closed for walk-ins. Please plan accordingly.
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 7 days
Validity: 3650
Max stay: 30
Embassy fee: $160
Service fee: $299
Total cost: $459
Send it today and get it by Thursday Jun 7
Processing: 10 days
Validity: 3650
Max stay: 30
Embassy fee: $160
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $259
Send it today and get it by Tuesday Jun 12

Brazil Multiple Business visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Brazil Visa Application

    The Consulate of Brazil requires a visa application to be completed online. You can access this form by clicking on Brazil Visa online application.  Click the UK flag to switch the language to English and then select "Visa Request" and follow the steps. Print a copy of the completed form, and include in the package to us.

     

    IMPORTANT NOTE: The Brazil application will require you to upload certain scans of documents at the end and prior to printing. Resizing of the scans and a certain format of file (.jpeg) will be required.

    If you do not know how to do so on your own we can resize for you, please send a scan of:

    • passport photo,
    • signature on a blank piece of paper
    • copy of your passport's info page
       

    Your completed application must:

    • Include answers for all fields, including the names of the applicant's parents
    • Include your name as it appears in your passport (leave the middle name field of the application form blank if your middle name is not represented in your passport)
    • Include your signature as it appears in your passport
    • Be submitted to the consulate within 30 days of completion
    • Be signed inside the LARGE BOX found directly to the right of the space provided for your photo. 
    • Be printed. 

     

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Invitation

    A business letter of responsibility from the inviting employer/company in Brazil :

    • The letter must be adressed to the Embassy of Brazil.
    • The letter must explain the nature of the business to be performed and must indicate the duration of visa in need
    • The letter must include the name and address of the reference to be visiting in Brazil.
  • Copy of Driver's License or Proof of Residency

    Submit a clear copy of ONE of the following:

    • State Issued Driver's License
    • State Issued Valid ID
    • Utility Bill showing your name and address

    NOTICE:  For applicants that have proof of residency from any of the following states, you must have that copy NOTARIZED. (Tennessee, Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, and South Carolina.)

     

  • Note: Requirements of a Business Visa (Vitem II)

    To be eligible for a Business Visa (Vitem II) the purpose of the trip must be one of the following :

    • Travelers with business purposes, except when the trip involves the provision of services of any nature in Brazil (in which case a Vitem V is mandatory). Business visas are issued to business travelers who possess signed import/export contracts or who are traveling to visit companies or make commercial contacts;
    • Flight/ship crew members not holding an international crew card;
    • Media coverage or filming.
  • Business Letter from Employer

    A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States is required: (Sample Business Letter )

    • The letter must be addressed to the Embassy of Brazil.
    • The letter must explain the nature of the business to be performed
    • The letter must indicate that the US company is taking financial responsibility for the applicant during their trip.
    • The letter must be on company letterhead and signed by someone at the company other than the applicant
    • The letter must be notarized.

     

  • Flight Itinerary

    The Consulate will require a copy of your airline flight itinerary showing inbound and outbound travel from Brazil.  This itinerary must have your name listed on it.

  • Note On Processing Time- SUBJECT TO CHANGE

    Availability is limited for RUSH Brazil business visas, and processing time is subject to change. The consulate may reserve the right to process applications based on travel date. Please contact your personal account manager for most up to date processing times and capabilities.

  • Return Shipping Notice

    The Consulate of Brazil will ship your passport directly back to you after your visa is approved. Passportsandvisas.com will provide the Consulate with a FedEx return label with the shipping address you’ve entered into our order form. Please note that EACH passport is shipped individually. If your order contains more than one passport/applicant, additional FedEx return shipping charges may apply.

STEPHEN REHRAUER

Excellent service and reasonable cost. They were incredibly efficient and kept me informed as the whole process continued. The agent they assigned to work with me was extremely helpful.