You have selected

Turkey Business Visa for Russia Citizens

× Happy Thanksgiving! Our offices are closed on Thursday, Nov 23 and will re-open at 8am on Friday Thursday, Nov 24.
I need my Turkey Visa by:

Turkey Visa Requirements

  • image description Valid Passport
    Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • image description Completed Turkey Visa Application
    Completed Turkey Visa Application

    Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Turkey visa application form. 

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • image description Itinerary
    Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Turkey and exiting Turkey.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Turkey and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • image description Hotel Reservations
    Hotel Reservations

    You must provide a copy of your hotel reservations confirming your stay while in Turkey.

  • image description Business Letter
    Business Letter

    A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States.

    The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Turkey", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.).
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    • A closing signature by the manager (someone other than the applicant).

    Click here for a sample letter template.

Turkey Visa Information