Expedited Taiwan Visa Service

A Taiwan visa is not required for citizens of United States. You will need a passport valid for 6 months past then entry date. We can assist with any US passport expediting services that may be needed.

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the passport and visa process.
Fast.  Expedited services are available.
Trusted.  Featured on MSNBC, Forbes and USA Today.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 4 days
Validity: 365
Max stay: 90
Embassy fee: $155
Service fee: $149
Total cost: $304
Send it today and get it by Monday Apr 29
Processing: 7 days
Validity: 365
Max stay: 90
Embassy fee: $105
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $194
Send it today and get it by Thursday May 2

Taiwan Multiple Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Online Application

    Please complete, print and sign one online visa application on the Taiwan visa application website.

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Taiwan and exiting Taiwan.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Taiwan and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Financial Ability

    Please provide 3 most recent bank statements or proof of sufficient funds to be used during your travels. Applicant's name should appear on statements.

  • Proof of Address

            Please provide a clear copy of your proof of residence. Submit a clear copy of one of the following:

    •  A state issued ID or driver’s license that is still valid and displays the address you inputted into your visa application.
    •  A gas, water or electric bill reflecting the address inputted into your visa application.
  • Proof of Residency in United States

    You will need to provide a color COPY of your Green Card (Permanent Resident Card) or other proof of legal status in the United States.

    If your US visa is in your passport, as in most cases, then that passport MUST be sent.

    PLEASE NOTE: At the discretion of the Embassy/Consulate they reserve the right to ask for the original Green Card or Visa.

  • Purpose of Trip Letter

    Letter explaining purpose of trip and plans for the stay in Taiwan.