You have selected

Sudan Tourist Visa for Russia Citizens

I need my Sudan Visa by:

Sudan Visa Requirements

  • image description Valid Passport
    Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

  • image description Completed Sudan Visa Application
    Completed Sudan Visa Application

    Download, print, fully complete, and sign one copy of the Sudan visa application form. Please complete the application with blue ink.

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • image description One Passport-style Photograph
    One Passport-style Photograph

    You must provide 1 passport photo. This passport photo must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

  • image description Proof of Departure
    Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel to Sudan or onward flight.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.

  • image description Proof of Residency in United States
    Proof of Residency in United States

    You will need to provide a color COPY of your Green Card (Permanent Resident Card) or other proof of legal status in the United States.

    If your US visa is in your passport, as in most cases, then that passport MUST be sent.

    PLEASE NOTE: At the discretion of the Embassy/Consulate they reserve the right to ask for the original Green Card or Visa.

  • image description Approval Letter from Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Approval Letter from Ministry of Foreign Affairs

    An official letter of Invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Sudan is required.  The process begins by obtaining this letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affiars by a friend, relative, host company, business partner, or host/travel agency.

  • image description No Israeli Stamp
    No Israeli Stamp

    Evidence of an Israeli stamp in your passport will limit you ability to obtain a Sudan visa.

  • image description Vaccinations
    Vaccinations

    Yellow fever and cholera vaccinations are recommended, but not mandatory.

Sudan Visa Information