Expedited Sudan Visa Service

Sudan Visas Expedited Fast!

Sudan Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our Sudan visa service, we can personally guide you through the Sudan visa application and obtain your Sudan visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Sudan Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Sudan visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 500,000 passports and visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 20 days
Validity: 90
Max stay: 30
Embassy fee: $159
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $248
Send it today and get it by Thursday Apr 19

Sudan Single Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Sudan Visa Application

    Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Sudan visa application form. 

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • One Passport-style Photograph

    You must provide 1 passport photo. This passport photo must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Sudan and exiting Sudan.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Sudan and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Residency in United States

    You will need to provide a color COPY of your Green Card (Permanent Resident Card) or other proof of legal status in the United States.

    If your US visa is in your passport, as in most cases, then that passport MUST be sent.

    PLEASE NOTE: At the discretion of the Embassy/Consulate they reserve the right to ask for the original Green Card or Visa.

  • Approval Letter from Ministry of Foreign Affairs

    An official letter of Invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Sudan is required.  The process begins by obtaining this letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affiars by a friend, relative, host company, business partner, or host/travel agency.

  • No Israeli Stamp

    Evidence of an Israeli stamp in your passport will limit you ability to obtain a Sudan visa.

  • Vaccinations

    Yellow fever and cholera vaccinations are recommended, but not mandatory.


Karen was wonderful shepherding us thru the process of obtaining 5 visas for Russia... Thank you for making it painless.. Tom Abbott