You have selected

Sao Tome Principe Business Visa for Russia Citizens

I need my Sao Tome Principe Visa by:

Sao Tome Principe Visa Requirements

  • image description Valid Passport
    Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

  • image description Completed Sao Tome Principe Visa Application
    Completed Sao Tome Principe Visa Application

    Download, print, fully complete, and sign one copy of the Sao Tome Principe visa application form. Please complete the application with blue ink.

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • image description One Passport-style Photograph
    One Passport-style Photograph

    You must provide 1 passport photo. This passport photo must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

  • image description Itinerary
    Itinerary

    Provide a copy of round trip tickets or travel itinerary (the Applicant's name must be on the documents).

  • image description Business Letter
    Business Letter

    A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States.

    The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Sao Tome Principe", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.).
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    • A closing signature by the manager (someone other than the applicant).

    Click here for a sample letter template.

Sao Tome Principe Visa Information