Expedited Russia Visa

Russia visas expedited as fast as 4 business days!

All US Citizens and many foreign nationals who travel to Russia require a Russia visaprior to leaving the United States.  Using our Russian visa service, we can assist you in obtaining a Russian visa in as fast as 3-4 days.  We can even obtain the Russian invitation required for you.  Rest Assured - you'll obtain your Russian visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Russia Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Russia visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 100,000 Russian visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 6 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $356
Service fee: $249
Total cost: $605
Send it today and get it by Tuesday Mar 6
Processing: 10 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $326
Service fee: $179
Total cost: $505
Send it today and get it by Monday Mar 12
Processing: 15 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $182
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $281
Send it today and get it by Monday Mar 19
Processing: 15 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $308
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $407
Send it today and get it by Monday Mar 19
Processing: 6 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $248
Service fee: $249
Total cost: $497
Send it today and get it by Tuesday Mar 6
Processing: 10 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $218
Service fee: $179
Total cost: $397
Send it today and get it by Monday Mar 12
Processing: 15 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $128
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $227
Send it today and get it by Monday Mar 19

Russia Double Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Russia Visa Application

    Complete a Russian Visa Application: Please visit the Russian Minsitry of Foreign Affairs Website to complete a Russian Visa Application.

    Please include your APPLICATION ID NUMBER and PASSWORD in a cover letter with your applciation. We recommend using your last name +123 as your password, ie: thomas123.

    Please note: The Russian visa application can be extensive and confusing at points. Our company has provided a comprehensive instruction sheet to guide you through the application. Please find the tip sheet in the checklist after placing an order. Incomplete or incorrect applications may cause a delay in processing.

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Russia and exiting Russia.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Russia and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Residency in United States

    You will need to provide a color COPY of your Green Card (Permanent Resident Card) or other proof of legal status in the United States.

    If your US visa is in your passport, as in most cases, then that passport MUST be sent.

    PLEASE NOTE: At the discretion of the Embassy/Consulate they reserve the right to ask for the original Green Card or Visa.

  • Tourist Visa Support Letter

    Submit a standard tourist invitation voucher and confirmation issued by an authorized Russian travel agency or a hotel registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Please include an English translation of your voucher as well.

    If you do not have an invitation voucher, we can obtain an invitation for you for an additional fee of $30.  We highly recommend this as it typically reduces delays in the processing of your Russian tourist visa.  To request this service, simply send us an email requesting a Russian Tourist Invitation with your name and order number requesting a tourist invitation to be processed.

  • Tourist Visa Support Letter ENGLISH Translation

    If you will be providing your own visa support letter issued by an authorized Russian travel agency or hotel registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, an English translation of your voucher is REQUIRED. Please obtain this translation from the issuing agency. Failure to provide a translation of your voucher may result in processing delays.

  • Application Password

    Please include your APPLICATION PASSWORD in a cover letter with your application. We recommend using YOUR last name +123 as your password, ie: thomas123. Please inform your personal account manager of your password as well.

  • Note on Former Citizens of Russia and the USSR

    PLEASE NOTE: Applicants who are former USSR or Russian citizens will have to provide proof that they no longer hold Russian citizenship. Please view the list below for acceptable documentation proving you no longer have Russian citizenship:

     Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dated prior to February 6, 1992;

     A copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;

     A copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;

     A document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;

     A copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992;

     A written statement of explanation, in the case that you have no documentation.

  • Copy of Proof of Medical Insurance While Traveling in Russia

    Submit one copy of a form of proof of medical insurance valid while traveling in Russia. This can be a copy of an insurance card that covers you while traveling in Russia or the confirmation email provided when purchasing a service online. The copy must clearly state the applicant’s name and insurance plan information.

    European Citizens note: The consulate may request a list of 10 medical centers that accept your medical insurance while traveling in Russia

  • Minor Applicants not Traveling with Parents

    If the applicant is under the age of 18 (Minor) and not being accompanied by both parents, you’ll need to submit a Letter of Consent.  The letter must indicate who the applicant will be traveling with, give consent for the trip from BOTH parents and signed by both parents.  Additionally; you’ll need a copy of the applicant’s birth certificate and a copy of both parent’s passports.

  • Note on Rejection of Application

    PLEASE NOTE: In the event that the Russian Consulate elects to reject your application, all monies are subject to forfeit by the Consulate.

Ryan C

They took care of everything, even my name misspelling on my old passport that I got the normal way.