Expedited Russia Visa

Russia visas expedited as fast as 4 business days!

All US Citizens and many foreign nationals who travel to Russia require a Russia visaprior to leaving the United States.  Using our Russian visa service, we can assist you in obtaining a Russian visa in as fast as 3-4 days.  We can even obtain the Russian invitation required for you.  Rest Assured - you'll obtain your Russian visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Russia Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Russia visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 100,000 Russian visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 6 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $323
Service fee: $349
Total cost: $672
Send it today and get it by Friday Jun 29
Processing: 10 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $288
Service fee: $199
Total cost: $487
Send it today and get it by Thursday Jul 5
Processing: 15 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $198
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $297
Send it today and get it by Thursday Jul 12
Processing: 15 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $198
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $297
Send it today and get it by Thursday Jul 12
Processing: 6 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $323
Service fee: $349
Total cost: $672
Send it today and get it by Friday Jun 29
Processing: 10 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $288
Service fee: $199
Total cost: $487
Send it today and get it by Thursday Jul 5
Processing: 15 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $198
Service fee: $99
Total cost: $297
Send it today and get it by Thursday Jul 12

Russia Double Work visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Passport Copy

    Please provide one clear copy of your passport's information page. 

  • Completed Russia Visa Application

    Before you begin your Russian visa application, please have your Russian work invitation ready.  If you do not know what this is, please consult your Account Manager. 

    Once you've confirmed your Russian work invitation, continue to the Russian Consular website - Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Website 

    Please read this guide before completing your application - RUSSIAN APPLICATION GUIDE

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Russia and exiting Russia.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Russia and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Letter of Invitation

    In order to apply for a work visa, you must have a VALID work invitation.  Please read our RUSSIAN INVITATION GUIDE.

    You may have been provided an invitation by the company you’re visiting in Russia, if so, please provide an English Translation with it.  Not providing an english translation may result in delays as the work invitation will have to be manually translated.

     

  • Application Password

    Please include your APPLICATION PASSWORD in a cover letter with your application. As outlined in our RUSSIAN APPLICATION GUIDE, please set your password to your last name followed “123”.  Example: Smith123

  • HIV Test

    Submit a copy of a recent HIV test result performed (within the past 3 months).

  • Note on Rejection of Application

    PLEASE NOTE: In the event that the Russian Consulate elects to reject your application, all monies are subject to forfeit by the Consulate.

  • Note on Former Citizens of Russia and the USSR

    PLEASE NOTE: Applicants who are former USSR or Russian citizens will have to provide proof that they no longer hold Russian citizenship. Please view the list below for acceptable documentation proving you no longer have Russian citizenship:

     Copy of USSR passport with a stamp stating you left for “permanent residence abroad”, dated prior to February 6, 1992;

     A copy of a “Visa to Israel” issued prior to February 6, 1992;

     A copy of a Certificate of Naturalization issued prior to 1996;

     A document confirming the renunciation of your Russian citizenship;

     A copy of the main pages of a passport of a former USSR state, issued after February 1992;

     A written statement of explanation, in the case that you have no documentation.

  • Note on Double Entry Requests

    Your flight Itnerary MUST show entry and exit to another country and back to Russia for each entry.   i.e. New York- Moscow-Kazakhstan-Moscow-New York.  The Consulate may reject your double entry request and grant you only a single entry if this requirement is not met.   A tentative itinerary will suffice is some cases, however if your itinerary says "not booked" they may not accept the itinerary. 

    Secondly, if you are providing your own Tourist Voucher (aka invitation) that voucher MUST have ALL the cities you're visiting in Russia listed on them.  For example, if you are traveling to Moscow then exiting the country and entering back in Saint Petersburg, your voucher should have both of these cities listed. 

     

Rebecca Lee Collins

Very responsive.