Expedited Pakistan Visa Service

Pakistan Visas Expedited Fast!

Pakistan Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our Pakistan visa service, we can personally guide you through the Pakistan visa application and obtain your Pakistan visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Pakistan Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Pakistan visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 500,000 passports and visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 90 days
Validity: 90
Max stay: 30
Embassy fee: $197
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $286
Send it today and get it by Thursday Apr 18

Pakistan Single Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Pakistan Visa Application

    Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Pakistan visa application form. 

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Pakistan and exiting Pakistan.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Pakistan and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Financial Ability

    Please provide 3 most recent bank statements or proof of sufficient funds to be used during your travels. Applicant's name should appear on statements.

  • Proof of Residency in United States

    You will need to provide a color COPY of your Green Card (Permanent Resident Card) or other proof of legal status in the United States.

    If your US visa is in your passport, as in most cases, then that passport MUST be sent.

    PLEASE NOTE: At the discretion of the Embassy/Consulate they reserve the right to ask for the original Green Card or Visa.

  • In Person Appearance/Interview May Be Requested

    Applicants may be requested to appear in person at the consulate for an interview. Applicants of Indian origin are advised to apply in person.

  • Proof of State Residency

    Submit a clear copy of ONE of the following:

    • State Issued Driver’s License
    • State Issued Valid ID
    • Utility Bill showing your name and address
  • Personal Visit Requirements

    Personal visit requires the following documents:

    • A letter of invitation from a Pakistani citizen on Stamp Paper duly notarized or attested by a Gazetted Government Officer along with an attested copy of his/her CNIC/NICOP.
    • Proof of profession (job/studies, etc.) of both applicant and person inviting the applicant.
  • Tour Group Requirements

    Tourist visa requires the following documents:

    • Invitation letter from tour operator in Pakistan along with his/her attested copy of CNIC/Passport.
    • Registration letter of tour operator with Ministry of Tourism in Pakistan
    • For Trekking/Mountaineering visa, provide Trekking/Expedition permit issued by the Gilgit-Baltistan Council.