Expedited Morocco Visa Service

A Morocco visa is not required for citizens of United States. You will need a passport valid for 6 months past then entry date. We can assist with any US passport expediting services that may be needed.

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the passport and visa process.
Fast.  Expedited services are available.
Trusted.  Featured on MSNBC, Forbes and USA Today.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 12 days
Validity: 90
Max stay: 90
Embassy fee: $40.1
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $129.1
Send it today and get it by Friday May 10
Processing: 12 days
Validity: 90
Max stay: 90
Embassy fee: $28.35
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $117.35
Send it today and get it by Friday May 10

Morocco Double Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Passport Copy

    Please provide one clear copy of your passport's information page. 

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Morocco and exiting Morocco.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Morocco and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Proof of Legal US Immigration Status

    Please provide a copy of your current legal status in the United States.  It maybe one of the following:

    • Copy of Green Card, front and back. 
    • Copy of valid US visa

     

  • Visa Application

    Complete the following visa application in ALL capital (upper-case) letters.

    Click HERE for the application. 

     

  • Copy of I-94

    If you hold a US visa (F-1 & H-1B) the Consulate of Morocco in New York will require a copy of your I-94.

  • Letter of Invitation

    If you are visiting a host in Morocco, you will be required to provide a notarized letter of invitation from the host in Morocco.

  • Travelers with Moroccan Spouses

    For client’s married to a Moroccan citizen, a copy of the marriage certificate and a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse will be required.  This can be used as a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation.

  • Proof of Accommodations

    The Consulate will require you to provide proof of your hotel accommodations.  Please note: AirBNB accommodations will not suffice.