Expedited Fiji Visa Service

A Fiji visa is not required for citizens of United States for a stay up to 90 days. You will need a passport valid for 6 months past then entry date. We can assist with any US passport expediting services that may be needed.

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the passport and visa process.
Fast.  Expedited services are available.
Trusted.  Featured on MSNBC, Forbes and USA Today.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 3 days
Validity: 90
Max stay: 30
Embassy fee: $69
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $158
Send it today and get it by Monday Apr 29

Fiji Single Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Fiji Visa Application

    Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Fiji visa application form. 

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Fiji and exiting Fiji.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Fiji and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Invitation

    A business letter of responsibility from the inviting employer/company in Fiji :

    • The letter must be adressed to the Embassy of Fiji.
    • The letter must explain the nature of the business to be performed and must indicate the duration of visa in need
    • The letter must include the name and address of the reference to be visiting in Fiji.
  • Police Report

    A copy of a police report or Certificate of Good Conduct from applicant’s local police station.