Expedited Egypt Visa Service

Egypt Visas Expedited Fast!

Egypt Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our Egypt visa service, we can personally guide you through the Egypt visa application and obtain your Egypt visa in time for your trip!

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the Egypt Visa process.
Fast.  Expedited Egypt visa services are available.
Dependable.  Over 500,000 passports and visas obtained since 1992.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 30 days
Validity: TBD
Max stay: TBD
Embassy fee: $60
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $149
Send it today and get it by Wednesday Jun 5

Egypt TBD Tourist and Business visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed Egypt Visa Application

    Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Egypt visa application form. 

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • Two Passport-style Photographs

    You must provide 2 passport photos. These passport photos must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer. 

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Egypt and exiting Egypt.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Egypt and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Business Letter

    A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States.

    The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Egypt", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.).
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    • A closing signature by the manager (someone other than the applicant).

    Click here for a sample letter template.

  • Proof of Residency in United States

    You will need to provide a color COPY of your Green Card (Permanent Resident Card) or other proof of legal status in the United States.

    If your US visa is in your passport, as in most cases, then that passport MUST be sent.

    PLEASE NOTE: At the discretion of the Embassy/Consulate they reserve the right to ask for the original Green Card or Visa.

  • Notice: Visa Pre-approval restrictions

    Nationalities that require Pre Approval prior to the Consulate granting a visa are as follows :

    Afghanistan
    Algeria
    Bangladesh
    Bhutan
    Bosnia – (of Egyptian Origin)
    Burundi
    Cambodia
    Chad
    China
    Congo
    Cyprus
    Eritrea
    Ethiopia
    Ghana
    Indonesia
    Iran
    Iraq
    Israel
    Kosovo
    Laos
    Lebanon– (ages 16 to 50 years old)
    Liberia
    Libya-(men ages 16-60 years old)
    Malaysia
    Maldives
    Mali
    Mauritania
    Moldova – (Female ages 15 to 35 years old)
    Mongolia
    Morocco
    Myanmar
    Nepal
    Niger
    Nigeria
    North Korea
    Pakistan
    Palestine
    Peoples Republic of China
    Philippines
    Rwanda
    Sierra Leone
    Somalia
    South Sudan
    Sri Lanka
    Sudan
    Syria
    Tunis
    Turkey (Male and Female ages 18 to 45 years old)
    Vietnam
    Yemen