Expedited Cayman Islands Visa Service

A Cayman Islands visa is not required for citizens of United States for a stay up to 90 days. You will need a passport valid for 6 months past then entry date. We can assist with any US passport expediting services that may be needed.

Easy. We provide personal service every step of the passport and visa process.
Fast.  Expedited services are available.
Trusted.  Featured on MSNBC, Forbes and USA Today.

Step 1: Select location options
Step 2: Select desired visa type
Processing: 8 days
Validity: 180
Max stay: 180
Embassy fee: $170
Service fee: $89
Total cost: $259
Send it today and get it by Friday May 3

Cayman Islands Multiple Tourist visa requirements

  • Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • Completed United Kingdom Visa Application

    1. Please click here to register with the UK Consulate. This must be completed prior to filling out an application and the application will follow. There will be an application fee that will have to be paid at the end of the application.

    NOTE: The government visa fees paid through the Embassy's website when completing an application are in addition to the visa fees paid to PassportsandVisas.com.

  • One Passport-style Photograph

    You must provide 1 passport photo. This passport photo must match the requirements of a standard US passport photo. They must be taken at an official passport photo provider (pharmacy, Costco, post office) and should not be taken and printed via a home photo printer.

    US Passport Photo Requirements:

    - Your head must face the camera directly with full face in view.

    - You must have a neutral facial expression or a natural smile, with both eyes open.

    - Taken in clothing normally worn on a daily basis

    - Taken in the last 6 months

    - Use a plain white or off-white background

    - Be sized correctly

    • 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) 
    • Head must be between 1 -1 3/8 inches (25 - 35 mm) from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head

    - Printed in color on matte or glossy photo quality paper

    - You cannot wear glasses.

    • If you cannot remove your glasses for medical reasons, please include a signed note from your doctor with application.

    - You cannot wear a hat or head covering.

    • If you wear a hat or head covering for religious purposes, submit a signed statement that verifies that the hat or head covering in your photo is part of recognized, traditional religious attire that is customarily or required to be worn continuously in public.
    • If you wear a hat or head covering for medical purposes, submit a signed doctor's statement verifying the hat or head covering in your photo is used daily for medical purposes.
    • Your full face must be visible and your hat or head covering cannot obscure your hairline or cast shadows on your face.

    - You cannot wear headphones or wireless hands-free devices.

  • Proof of Departure

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Cayman Islands and exiting Cayman Islands.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Cayman Islands and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • Hotel Reservations

    You must provide a copy of your hotel reservations confirming your stay while in Cayman Islands.

  • Proof of Financial Ability

    Please provide 3 most recent bank statements or proof of sufficient funds to be used during your travels. Applicant's name should appear on statements.

  • Personal Invitation

    If you are visiting friends or family, you’ll need to submit BOTH:

    • A letter from the person you are visiting explaining your relationship with them and the purpose of the visit;
    • Copy of the bio page of their UK passport or evidence of immigration status in the Cayman Islands..
  • Evidence of Immigration Status

    Submit evidence of immigration status in the United States.  Documents must be ORIGINAL.  Examples include:

    • Permanent Resident Card (Green Card)
    • Valid US Visa such as an H1B or F1 visa
    • Advance Parole Document
    • Employment Authorization
    • Valid I-94 Arrival Departure Record
  • UK Priority Payment Confirmation

    In order for our company to process your documents, you must pay for the Priority Payment via the Consulate website - http://www.vfsglobal.co.uk/usa/

     

  • Letter of Employment

    Please provide a letter from your employer indicating that a leave of absence has been granted. The letter should be on business letterhead and should contain contact details, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. Self-employed applicants should include a copy of business license and tax return. Student applicants should submit an official letter from school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. Retired applicants should submit proof of your retirement fund.