Turkey - Business - Service: Visa Requirements

Multiple Entry / Visa Valid for 180 days

1Required Documents

  • image description Valid Passport
    Valid Passport

    Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

    If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

    (Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

  • image description Completed Turkey Visa Application
    Completed Turkey Visa Application

    Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Turkey visa application form. 

    PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

  • image description Itinerary
    Itinerary

    Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Turkey and exiting Turkey.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Turkey and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

  • image description Hotel Reservations
    Hotel Reservations

    You must provide a copy of your hotel reservations confirming your stay while in Turkey.

  • image description Business Letter
    Business Letter

    A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States.

    The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Turkey", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.).
    • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
    • A closing signature by the manager (someone other than the applicant).

    Click here for a sample letter template.

2Consular and Service Fees

# Detail Fee
1 Consulate Fee $205
2 Service Fee $79

3Ship Documents

1.) Place the above mentioned documents in a FedEx Letter.

2.) Send the FedEx Letter to us at :

Passports and Visas.com
Attn: Processing

1951 N. Military Trail, Unit D
West Palm Beach, Florida 33409

The expected processing time for this visa application is 6 business days.

Please note that processing times, fees, and requirements are based on government rules and are subject to change without notice.

1Gather Documentation for a Turkey Visa

1. Valid Passport

Provide your SIGNED passport. Your passport must be signed on the appropriate line. (For US citizens the line is located on the page following your information page). The passport must be valid with an expiration date greater than six (6) months from the date of entry for the visa you are applying for. Passport must have sufficient blank pages (at least 2 pages) for any visa stamps. These pages must say VISAS at the top of the page.  

If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with renewing a US Passport or obtain a new US Passport from us prior to obtaining the visa.

(Important Note:  Keep a copy of your passport biographical information page for your records)

1. Completed Turkey Visa Application

Download, fully complete, print, and sign one copy of the Turkey visa application form. 

PLEASE NOTE: the application form is attached as a sample as well.

1. Itinerary

Copy of computer generated round trip tickets or travel itinerary showing round trip travel entering Turkey and exiting Turkey.  Preferably, the proof of departure documents should show your departure from the United States to Turkey and back.  Additionally, the Applicant's name must be on the travel document.  

1. Hotel Reservations

You must provide a copy of your hotel reservations confirming your stay while in Turkey.

1. Business Letter

A business letter of responsibility from your employer/sponsor in the United States.

The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Turkey", and signed by a senior manager. The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:

  • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
  • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.).
  • Specify the Type and desired Validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
  • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
  • A closing signature by the manager (someone other than the applicant).

Click here for a sample letter template.

2Consular and Service Fees

2.1 Consular and Service Fees

Turkey visa fees are as below :

# Detail Fee
1 Consulate Fee $205
2 Service Fee $79

3Ship your Application to Passports and Visas.com

3.1 Place the above documents in an Overnight Envelope

Enclose the documents from Section 1 (Gather Documents for your Turkey  Visa) and a print out of your order confirmation in an Overnight Envelope (Fedex, UPS, etc).

3.2 Send the Application Materials to Us

Please Note: If you paid for an inbound shipping service your account manager will contact you to provide a FedEx shipping label via email to send us your completed application. 

Send the Overnight Envelope (Fedex, UPS, etc) to us at :

Passports and Visas.com
Attn: Processing

1951 N. Military Trail, Unit D
West Palm Beach, Florida 33409